SKU: 001068

Isopropyl myristate

From1,90 EUR
Availability: Available
-
+
Add to Cart
Added
I'm Interested
Cancel Inquiry
Add to Favorites
Add to Comparison Remove From Comparison
INCI: ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Product Description

INCI: ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE

Isopropyl myristate is one of the best-known and most widely used absorption enhancers. It is a clear, odourless oily liquid of plant origin. It is used as a softener and thickener, giving products greater and improved viscosity. Its most important property is that it reduces the greasy feeling and accelerates product absorption, so the skin does not remain oily and shiny after use. It is used in products containing oil (not water-soluble), such as creams and lotions, body oils, bath oils, shampoos, make-up removers, decorative cosmetics, …

Approved by the Cosmos standard.

Usage: 5 – 50%

Solubility: in oils, alcohol (96%), liquid paraffin

Reviews
Write a Review
Product does not have any reviews yet.
Please sign-in to review this product.

Recommended Products

Oversized shipping

Rates vary by destination and complexity.

Rates vary by destination and complexity.

We recommend this shipping type based on item size, type and fragility.

Please contact us for more information.

Error updating favorites.

We're really sorry for this.

Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.

Error Saving Review

We're really sorry for this.

Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.

FREE SHIPPING Free shipping over 70 EUR
WIDE SELECTION Over 1000 verified products
SECURE PURCHASE Your connection is encrypted
Subscribe to our newsletter for the latest updates and special offers.
Vir prijave
Name *
This site uses cookies. To continue using it you agree with their use.
I accept all cookies
More information
Thank you for your consent and subscription
Close
Oversized shipping

Rates vary by destination and complexity.

Rates vary by destination and complexity.

We recommend this shipping type based on item size, type and fragility.

Please contact us for more information.

Error Updating Cart

We're really sorry for this.

Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.

Searching Error

We're really sorry for this.

Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.

Error Subscribing to Updates

We're really sorry for this.

Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.