- SHOP
- /
- ESSENTIAL OILS
- /
- Conventional
- /
- Violet (absolute) in jojoba oil 3%
Violet (absolute) in jojoba oil 3%
Latin name: Viola odorata, Simmondsia Chinensis
Country of origin: France
Extraction method: solvent extraction of fresh leaves (3% infusion in jojoba oil)
Note and evaporation rate: high to middle
Scent: MILD, fresh, herbaceous
Uses: in natural perfumes and cosmetic products
Violet is used in cosmetic products, massage oils, and aromatherapy. It calms and has a cleansing effect, reduces anxiety and
promotes better sleep.
Recommended Products
Rates vary by destination and complexity.
We recommend this shipping type based on item size, type and fragility.
Please contact us for more information.
We're really sorry for this.
Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.
We're really sorry for this.
Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.