SKU: 001488

Galeargan WS (water soluble argan oil)

-29%
From6,90 EUR4,90 EUR
Availability: Available
-
+
Add to Cart
Added
I'm Interested
Cancel Inquiry
Add to Favorites
Add to Comparison Remove From Comparison
Water soluble argan oil
Product Description

Galeargan is a non-ionic ester and surfactant (tenside, PAS). The ingredient contains all the qualities of argan oil, adapted to be water-soluble. In simple terms, it is argan oil that is soluble in water.

It acts as an emollient and lubricant, excellently nourishes the skin and regulates sebum production. It also functions as a cleanser, as it is a surface-active substance (surfactant). The skin tolerates it very well, making it suitable for all skin types, including sensitive skin.

Galeargan is a cosmetic ingredient derived from argan oil and polyglycerin-6, a polymer of natural glycerin. It is used as a natural emulsifier and moisturiser in cosmetic and personal care formulations.

The esterification of argan oil with polyglyceryl-6 produces a mixture of compounds that can be used as emulsifiers, helping to stabilise oil-in-water emulsions. This ingredient is frequently used in natural and organic products as an alternative to synthetic emulsifiers, which can raise potential health and environmental concerns.

Polyglyceryl-6 esters of argan oil also have moisturising properties that can help improve skin hydration, as well as softening and smoothing effects that can enhance skin texture and feel. It is commonly found in a variety of cosmetic and personal care products, including lotions, creams, serums and hair care products.

It is important to note that the recommended usage level of polyglyceryl-6 esters of argan oil in a cosmetic formulation will depend on the specific formula and the intended use of the product. It is always best to consult a qualified formul

Used in: shampoos, shower gels, cleansing-care products, creams and lotions

Solubility: in water (while heating)

Usage: from 0.5 to 3%; up to 3% in emulsions, up to 5% in cleansing products

INCI: ARGAN OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS

Reviews
Write a Review
Product does not have any reviews yet.
Please sign-in to review this product.

Recommended Products

Oversized shipping

Rates vary by destination and complexity.

Rates vary by destination and complexity.

We recommend this shipping type based on item size, type and fragility.

Please contact us for more information.

Error updating favorites.

We're really sorry for this.

Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.

Error Saving Review

We're really sorry for this.

Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.

FREE SHIPPING Free shipping over 70 EUR
WIDE SELECTION Over 1000 verified products
SECURE PURCHASE Your connection is encrypted
Subscribe to our newsletter for the latest updates and special offers.
Vir prijave
Name *
This site uses cookies. To continue using it you agree with their use.
I accept all cookies
More information
Thank you for your consent and subscription
Close
Oversized shipping

Rates vary by destination and complexity.

Rates vary by destination and complexity.

We recommend this shipping type based on item size, type and fragility.

Please contact us for more information.

Error Updating Cart

We're really sorry for this.

Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.

Searching Error

We're really sorry for this.

Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.

Error Subscribing to Updates

We're really sorry for this.

Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.