- SHOP
- /
- COSMETIC INGREDIENTS
- /
- Surfactants
- /
- Decyl glucoside
Decyl glucoside
INCI: Decyl Glucoside
Decyl glucoside is a natural, biodegradable, non-ionic foaming agent made from glucose and coconut oil. Because it is very mild, it is suitable for sensitive, dry, and mature skin.
It performs wonderfully in shampoos, shower gels, baby cosmetics, pet shampoos, and shaving products.
Pay attention to the pH of the final product, as decyl glucoside has a basic pH!
Usage: 2 - 40%
Solubility: in water.

Recommended Products
Rates vary by destination and complexity.
We recommend this shipping type based on item size, type and fragility.
Please contact us for more information.
We're really sorry for this.
Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.
We're really sorry for this.
Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.