- SHOP
- /
- COSMETIC INGREDIENTS
- /
- Solubilisers
- /
- White Wax (Cera Belina)
White Wax (Cera Belina)
Cera Bellina is a natural hydrophilic derivative of beeswax. It differs from beeswax in that the free fatty acids are replaced by polyglycerol esters. Cera Bellina improves numerous cosmetic formulations and can be used in small amounts in all natural homemade products. It creates stable and smooth gels, increases viscosity, and imparts a silky feel.
Applications:
facial care oil serums
after-sun and sensitive skin balms
oil-based facial cleansing gels
lip balms and lipsticks
ointments
deodorants
body butters
emulsions
Recommended usage:
Oil gels: 2%–15%
Lip balms: 5%–30%
Emulsions: 0.1% – 3%
Recommended Products
Rates vary by destination and complexity.
We recommend this shipping type based on item size, type and fragility.
Please contact us for more information.
We're really sorry for this.
Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.
We're really sorry for this.
Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.