- SHOP
- /
- ESSENTIAL OILS
- /
- Conventional
- /
- Jasmine absolute in jojoba oil 3%
Jasmine absolute in jojoba oil 3%
Latin name: Jasmine grandiflorum, Simmondsia Chinensis
Countries of origin: India
Extraction method: solvent extraction of fresh flowers (3% infusion in jojoba oil)
Note and evaporation rate: base/low
Cultivation method: conventional in organic jojoba oil
Predominant chemical families: sesquiterpenes, monoterpenols
Uses:
- during, between and after the birthing process: during labor, for postpartum recovery;
- for mood enhancement, against stress and for calming;
- for skin care: dry, sensitive skin;
- in natural perfumes.
Methods of use: in massage oils, creams and lotions, natural perfumes,…
Special warnings: May irritate the skin. Not suitable for people with dermatitis.
Allergens: linalool
Aromatherapy tip with recipe:
Oil serum for mature and dry skin
10 ml argan oil
15 ml jojoba oil
5 ml avocado oil
5-8 drops of jasmine absolute*
* adjust the number of drops also to the scent, which should not be too strong (it can cause headaches).
Preparation: Combine the oils in a 30 ml dark glass bottle and add the absolute drop by drop. Check the scent regularly, as it should not be too strong.
Use: Apply the oil serum to damp skin (misted with hydrolate) and massage into the face and décolleté with gentle circular motions. It can be used on its own or under a cream.
Recommended Products
Rates vary by destination and complexity.
We recommend this shipping type based on item size, type and fragility.
Please contact us for more information.
We're really sorry for this.
Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.
We're really sorry for this.
Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.