- SHOP
- /
- ESSENTIAL OILS
- /
- Conventional
- /
- Frangipani absolute in jojoba oil 3%
Frangipani absolute in jojoba oil 3%
Pure frangipani essential oil is reddish-brown in colour and exceptionally fragrant. As it belongs to the high-price category it is almost inaccessible, which is why we offer it as a 3% blend with jojoba oil.
DESCRIPTION of frangipani absolute:
INCI: Plumeria Alba flower extract
CAS: 94350-02-4
Countries of origin: India, Thailand
Extraction method: solvent extraction of flowers, washing with alcohol and production of concentrate
Note and evaporation rate: a blend of top, middle and base/low notes
Cultivation method: conventional
Predominant chemical families: triterpenoids, esters
Uses:
- in natural perfumes and other aromatic products,
- for mood enhancement and stress relief;
- for skin care: regulates skin moisture
Methods of use: in perfumes (extremely popular due to its distinctive scent), in creams, lotions and after-sun skin care products, in massage and therapeutic blends, in aromatic products (deodorants, air fresheners, scented candles,)…
Special warnings: use is not recommended during pregnancy and breastfeeding.
Allergens: benzyl salicylate, benzyl benzoate
Aromatherapy tip with recipe:
Prestige body butter (30 ml)
18 g shea butter*
11 g jojoba or almond oil**
0.3 g frangipani absolute
0.5 g vitamin E
* If you want to use the balm primarily for fragrance, choose refined shea butter (it is odourless).
** For an even more prestigious scent, you can make a vanilla macerate.
Contains: Linalol, Methyl salicylate, Nerolidole, Ethyl myristate, Ethyl palmitate, Ethyl stearate, Ethyl oleate, geranyl butyrate
INCI: Plumeria Alba flower extract
CAS: 94350-02-4
Countries of origin: India, Thailand
Extraction method: solvent extraction of flowers, washing with alcohol and production of concentrate
Note and evaporation rate: a blend of top, middle and base/low notes
Cultivation method: conventional
Predominant chemical families: triterpenoids, esters
Therapeutic properties and effects: anti-inflammatory, antidepressant, antioxidant,…
Uses:
- in natural perfumes and other aromatic products,
- for mood enhancement and stress relief;
- for skin care: regulates skin moisture
Methods of use: in perfumes (extremely popular due to its distinctive scent), in creams, lotions and after-sun skin care products, in massage and therapeutic blends, in aromatic products (deodorants, air fresheners, scented candles,)…
Special warnings: use is not recommended during pregnancy and breastfeeding.
Allergens: benzyl salicylate, benzyl benzoate
Aromatherapy tip with recipe:
Prestige body butter (30 ml)
18 g shea butter*
11 g jojoba or almond oil**
0.3 g plumeria absolute
0.5 g vitamin E
* If you want to use the balm primarily for fragrance, choose refined shea butter (it is odourless).
** For an even more prestigious scent, you can make a vanilla macerate.
Contains: Linalol, Methyl salicylate, Nerolidole, Ethyl myristate, Ethyl palmitate, Ethyl stearate, Ethyl oleate, geranyl butyrate

Recommended Products
Rates vary by destination and complexity.
We recommend this shipping type based on item size, type and fragility.
Please contact us for more information.
We're really sorry for this.
Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.
We're really sorry for this.
Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.