- SHOP
- /
- COSMETIC INGREDIENTS
- /
- Silicones
- /
- Acemoll OE (Cetiol OE) - emollient
Acemoll OE (Cetiol OE) - emollient
INCI: Dicaprylyl Ether
Acemoll OE is a light emollient derived from completely natural sources. It is an ether with a low molecular weight, obtained from two molecules of caprylic alcohol. It is a colourless, odourless liquid with low polarity. It spreads quickly on the skin and provides a dry, silky feel, which is why it is used in dry oils. Due to its light, non-greasy feel, it is used as a natural silicone substitute.
It is suitable for all skin types and has a nourishing and softening effect. It can be used in lotions and creams, and also performs very well in oils and makeup remover lotions.
It can be added to all products where you want to reduce the greasy feel on the skin.
Optimal product pH: stable across a wide pH range
Use: Used in oils and emulsions at 1-10%. Miscible with oils.
Recommended Products
Rates vary by destination and complexity.
We recommend this shipping type based on item size, type and fragility.
Please contact us for more information.
We're really sorry for this.
Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.
We're really sorry for this.
Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.