- SHOP
- /
- FLORAL WATERS
- /
- Emollients
- /
- Honeyquat
Honeyquat
INCI: Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey
Honeyquat is a natural moisturiser made from honey that is much more powerful than glycerin. It is used in cosmetic products for both skin and hair (it moisturises hair, adds shine and reduces static).
Usage: 1 to 5%, in shampoos, hair conditioners, moisturisers, lotions, creams,...
Solubility: in water (cold phase)
Recommended Products
Rates vary by destination and complexity.
We recommend this shipping type based on item size, type and fragility.
Please contact us for more information.
We're really sorry for this.
Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.
We're really sorry for this.
Please contact us at info@tovarnaorganika.si to get additional support.